May
31
10:30 PM22:30

CONGREGATIONAL VIGIL

CONGREGATIONAL VIGIL

 

 

Leaders Pre-Service Prayers – A/P Arit Etim

 

Praise and Worship – The Temple Minstrels

Welcome/Testimonies – Deacon Johnny Ese-Samuel

Congregational Prayers – Deaconess Bike Farotimi

Drama Presentation – Domed Drama

Congregational Hymn – The Temple Minstrels

Worship Session – The Temple Minstrels

Word and Prayers – Pastor Michael Abisona (Regional Evangelist)

High Praise/Offering/Announcements – Deacon Muyiwa Iwayemi

Closing Prayer – Pastor Muyiwa Akinyele

View Event →
May
26
7:00 AM07:00

SUNDAY SERVICE

Hour of Power & Refreshing (For Workers) (KINDLY USE OPEN HEAVENS BY G.O) – Deacon Chude Njokanma

 

SUNDAY SCHOOL

 

LEADERS PRE-SERVICE PRAYERS – Deaconess Bola Adefeegbe

 

SUNDAY UNUSUAL PART 4 – To be facilitated by Junior Church

 

 

 

LEADER TO DISCIPLE NEW CONVERT – Deacon Shola Ajibade

 

LEADERS ON DUTY Bro. Peter Akinjo & Sister Grace Akinjo

 

COUNSELLING A/P Yemisi Arogordon & A/P Abiola Niagwan

 

View Event →
May
25
9:00 AM09:00

GLOBAL DAY OF EVANGELISM/CSR/FOLLOW-UP

 

GLOBAL DAY OF EVANGELISM/CSR/FOLLOW-UP – Pastor Francis Bassey

 

LEADERS SATURDAY PRAYER MEETING

                            Bro. Dekunle Oke - Anchor

                             A/P Yemisi Arogordon

Deaconess Yewande Adeyemo

Deaconess Bolajoko Adeyemi

Bro. Peter Akinjo

Sis. Grace Akinjo

Bro. Kome Agbauduta

View Event →
May
19
7:00 AM07:00

SUNDAY SERVICE

Hour of Power & Refreshing (For Workers) (KINDLY USE OPEN HEAVENS BY G.O) – Sis. Helena Ese-Samuel

 

SUNDAY SCHOOL

 

LEADERS PRE-SERVICE PRAYERS – Bro. Tunde Babalola

 

Praise & Worship – The Temple Minstrels

Congregational Prayers – Deacon Muyiwa Iwayemi  

Collection of Tithe/Offering/Announcements – Deaconess Yewande Adeyemo

Choir Ministration – The Temple Minstrels

Introduction of Guest Minister – Pastor Muyiwa Akinyele

Word – Pastor Sola Adeyeye

Closing Prayer –Pastor Muyiwa Akinyele

 

LEADER TO DISCIPLE NEW CONVERT – Deacon Johnny Ese-Samuel

 

MINISTERS ON DUTY –Deacon Chude Njokanma & Deacon Afolabi Olanrewaju

 

COUNSELLING Bro. George and Sis Lynda Osahon

 

 

View Event →
May
12
7:00 AM07:00

SUNDAY SERVICE

Workers-In-Training Class – Pastor Tetsoma Njokanma

 

Hour of Power & Refreshing (For Workers) (KINDLY USE OPEN HEAVENS BY G.O) – Deaconess Doris Maxwell

 

SUNDAY SCHOOL

 

LEADERS PRE-SERVICE PRAYERS – Deacon Seun Oluwole

 

Praise & Worship – The Temple Minstrels

Congregational Prayers – Sis. Olayinka Ajao

Collection of Tithe/Offering/Announcements – Pastor Francis Bassey

Choir Ministration – The Temple Minstrels

Word – Pastor Yomi Owoeye

Closing Prayer –Pastor Muyiwa Akinyele

 

LEADER TO DISCIPLE NEW CONVERT – Bro. Tunde Babalola

 

MINISTERS ON DUTY – A/P Taiwo Akinwande & A/P Sola Ayininuola

 

COUNSELLING Sis. Funke Bamidele Alabi & Sis. Moyosore Majaro

 

View Event →
May
10
to May 11

LEADERS AND WORKERS VIGIL

LEADERS AND WORKERS VIGIL

Praise and Worship – Temple Ministrels

Prayers – A/P Taiwo Akinwande

Word - Pastor Muyiwa Akinyele

Discussions – Deacon Muyiwa Iwayemi

Prayers – A/P Damola Dawodu

Offering/Announcements – Deaconess Yewande Adeyemo

Closing Prayer – A/P Joke Akinyele

View Event →
Jan
27
7:00 AM07:00

Hour of Power & Refreshing (For Workers) (KINDLY USE OPEN HEAVENS BY G.O) – Deaconess Ronke Iwayemi

Hour of Power & Refreshing (For Workers) (KINDLY USE OPEN HEAVENS BY G.O) – Deaconess Ronke Iwayemi

 

SUNDAY SCHOOL

 

LEADERS PRE-SERVICE PRAYERS – Deaconess Bolajoko Adeyemi

 

Praise & Worship – The Temple Minstrels

Congregational Prayers – Sis. Ope Kusa

Collection of Tithe/Offering/Announcements – A/P Joke Akinyele

Choir Ministration – The Temple Minstrels

Word– Pastor Muyiwa Akinyele

Closing Prayer – Pastor Muyiwa Akinyele

 

LEADER TO DISCIPLE NEW CONVERT – Deacon Seun Oluwole

 

MINISTERS ON DUTY Deacon Afolabi Olanrewaju & Deacon Mawuli Kuatsikor

 

COUNSELLING A/P Abiola Niagwan & Deacon Nuhu Shekarau

View Event →
Jan
25
to Jan 26

CONGREGATIONAL VIGIL/COMMUNION SERVICE

CONGREGATIONAL VIGIL/COMMUNION SERVICE

 

Preparation of Communion Elements – Deacon Afolabi Olanrewaju & Deacon Nuhu Shekarau

 

Leaders Pre-Service Prayers – A/P Sola Ayininuola

 

Praise and Worship – The Temple Minstrels

Welcome/Testimonies – Sis. Ruby Thompson

Congregational Prayers – A/P Arit Etim

Congregational Hymn – The Temple Minstrels

Worship Session – The Temple Minstrels

Word/Holy Communion – Pastor Muyiwa Akinyele

High Praise/Offering/Announcements – Deacon Johnny Sammy Ese

Closing Prayer – Pastor Francis Bassey

View Event →
Dec
30
7:00 AM07:00

END OF YEAR PRAYER & FASTING (AT HOME) Hour of Power & Refreshing (For Workers) (KINDLY USE OPEN HEAVENS BY G.O) – Sis. Belinda Fakinlede

END OF YEAR PRAYER & FASTING (AT HOME)

Hour of Power & Refreshing (For Workers) (KINDLY USE OPEN HEAVENS BY G.O) – Sis. Belinda Fakinlede

 

SUNDAY SCHOOL

 

LEADERS PRE-SERVICE PRAYERS – Deaconess Toyosi Oluwole

 

Praise & Worship – The Temple Minstrels

Congregational Prayers – Sis. Ope Kusa

Collection of Tithe/Offering/Announcements – A/P Joke Akinyele

Choir Ministration – The Temple Minstrels

Welfare Offering – Deaconess Ronke Iwayemi

General End of Year Discussions & Q & A on December Theme – Pastor Muyiwa Akinyele

Closing Prayer – Pastor Muyiwa Akinyele

 

LEADER TO DISCIPLE NEW CONVERT – Deacon Shola Ajibade

 

MINISTERS ON DUTY Sis. Toun Engore & Bro. Peter Akinjo

 

COUNSELLING A/P Yemisi Arogordon & Sis. Funke Bamidele Alabi 

View Event →